Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Laura Lisa Gifts cares a lot about your privacy. We therefore only process data that we need for (the improvement of) our services and handle the information we have collected about you and your use of our services with care. We never make your data available to third parties for commercial purposes.

This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services provided by Laura Lisa Gifts. This privacy policy describes which information about you is collected by us, what this information is used for and with whom and under what conditions this information can possibly be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data and how we protect your data against misuse and what rights you have with regard to the personal data you provide to us.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our contact person for privacy matters, you will find the contact details at the end of our privacy policy.

About the data processing

Below you can read how we process your data, where we store it or have it stored, which security techniques we use and for whom the data is transparent.

Laura Lisa Gifts respects the privacy of all visitors to her website https://www.llplannerstickers.nl of her (potential) customers and relations;

Laura Lisa Gifts puts the security and confidentiality of your personal data first and handles your personal data carefully;

Laura Lisa Gifts only shares your data with parties that it engages for the provision of its services and with parties with which it must share data on the basis of a legal obligation;

Laura Lisa Gifts is constantly looking for ways to improve her services. In addition, Laura Lisa Gifts always takes your privacy into account and complies with the requirements of applicable data protection laws.

Collection of personal data

Laura Lisa Gifts processes your personal data because:

You use or want to use our services;

Enter or leave your details in our establishment or via other common channels, such as e-mail, the website, facebook or by telephone;

Visit the Laura Lisa Gifts website;

Have a (business) relationship with Laura Lisa Gifts;

You provide most of the data that we collect from you. The relevant data depends on the specific service.

Purpose of data processing

Laura Lisa Gifts processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Communication.
We use your contact details to be able to contact you. Furthermore, to inform you about our services and to inform you of actions and / or activities;

Execution of contract or agreement.
If you are a customer or a relationship of Laura Lisa Gifts, we will process your data for the preparation, conclusion and execution of the agreement;

Laws and regulations.
We process your personal data if we are obliged to do so under laws and regulations.

Basis for data processing.
We process your data because we need this data to enter into or execute the agreement with you, because we have a legal obligation, you have given permission for this or because we have a legitimate interest.

If you have given Laura Lisa Gifts permission to process your personal data for certain purposes, you can withdraw this permission at any time in the same way as you provided it.

Which processes are involved and which personal data does Laura Lisa Gifts collect?

Laura Lisa Gifts processes your personal data in various processes. Below you will find an overview of the most important processes.

Contactform

On the Laura Lisa Gifts website you can contact us via a contact form, for example if you have a question. This arrives at us and is processed as quickly as possible. We need the information we ask you to fill in to be able to communicate with you and provide you with the best possible service. Your entered data will be sent encrypted. This data will not be used for any other purpose than processing your question.

The following data is processed via our contact form:

Name;

Address data;

E-mail address;

Phone number.


Retention period for personal data

Laura Lisa Gifts does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

Security of personal data

We protect your data to prevent it from being lost or falling into the wrong hands. Some of the measures we take are:

We secure our website with an SSL certificate. Confidential information, for example that is provided via a contact form, is encrypted;

Our software is up to date;

Only authorized staff members / third parties have access to your personal data;

We conclude agreements with third parties who process your personal data on our behalf, which guarantees your privacy.

Cookie statement

What is a cookie?

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and is stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. The information stored therein can be sent back to our servers on a subsequent visit.

Laura Lisa Gifts uses the following cookies:

Analytical cookies

Google Analytics

A cookie from the American company Google is placed via our website as part of the "Analytics" service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information that Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP address is expressly not provided. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google adheres to the Privacy Shield principles and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the United States Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Your rights

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Laura Lisa Gifts. In some cases you also have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lauralisagifts.nl.

We will respond to this as soon as possible.

If you have complaints about our data processing, we request that you report this to us as soon as possible. Of course we hope to work this out together. In addition, it is possible to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time.